Nat’l Club XC Data Points Highlighting New England/New York

Club Nat’l data points (scroll below past the two photos) compiled by John “Mr. Baystate” Barbour of Greater Lowell who also highlighted the meet for the next issue of NER, along with photos from here, there, everywhere including our next cover.

 

USATF Club Cross Country Championship Bethlehem, PA; December 14. Photo by Mike Scott 2019. Mary Cain before the start of the Women’s 6K next to HFC Striders Nicole Nelson and Emily Larson.
USATF Club Cross Country Championship Bethlehem, PA; December 14. Photo by Mike Scott 2019. M60 runner-up Mark Reeder of the Greater Lowell Road Runners.

Open Men’s 10K (617 finishers)

  1)  Morgan Pearson (Tinman Elite) 29:54

  8)  Jordan Mann (Ocean State AA) 30:44

  9)  Travis Mahoney (HokaNJNY) 30:46

27)  Jacob Thomson (BAA) 31:28

36)  Louis Serafini (Tracksmith Hare) 31:52

39)  Paul Hogan (BAA) 32:00
 

48)  Jesse Young (NE Distance) 32:12

62)  Daniel Crowley (Battle Road TC) 32:30

85)  Keith Steinbrecher (Battle Road TC) 32:52

90)  Eric Ashe (BAA) 32:55
 

95)  Ben Aste (BAA) 33:01
 

99)  Ben Bosworth (WMDP) 33:02

 
 
 

TEAMS (77 scoring):
 

  1) Tinman Elite 25
 

  2) HokaNJNY 131
 

  3) Hoka Aggies 142
 

  4) BAA 268
 
 

  7) Tracksmith Hare 341
 

10) Battle Road TC 376
 

34) WMDP  934
 

35) Tracksmith Hare (B)  966
 

45) Central Mass Str. 1159
 

49) GBTC 1282
 

69) Tracksmith Hare (C)  1960

75) SISU 2210
 
 

 
 
 

Open Women’s 6K (406 finishers)

  1)  Aisling Cuffe (MA/Saucony)  20:07

  2)  Katelyn Tuohy (NY/unat) 20:11

  7)  Erica Kemp (BAA) 20:20
 

13)  Elaina Tabb (BAA) 20:28
 

16)  Catarina Rocha (Ocean State AA) 20:38

38)  Lauren Johnson (BAA)  21:20

40)  Amanda Paladino (Ocean State AA)  21:22

47)  Laura Paulsen (BAA)  21:30

49)  Jenna Gigliotti (WMDP)  21:31

52)  Michaela Hackett (BAA)  21:33

 
 
 

TEAMS (47 scoring)
 

  1)  Hoka Aggies 73
 

  2)  Nomad TC) 104
 

  3)  BAA 125
 
 

  9)  Central Park TC 244
 

13) Tracksmith Hare (B)  404
 

14) Tracksmith Hare (A)  408
 

17) GBTC 531
 
 

18) Battle Road TC 548
 

32) WMDP 915
 

 
 
 

40+ Masters Women 6K (288 finishers)

 
 
 

40-49 teams:
 
 

WMDP 11th (111)
 

Central Park TC 12th (127)
 

GLRR 18th (188)
 

Greater Springfield 24th (271)
 

 
 
 

40-44:
 
 

 1)  Sascha Scott (Syracuse TC)
22:26 1stNY
 

29)  Abby Mahoney (WMDP) 25:19 1st NE

 
 
 

45-49:
 
 

15)  Dawn Roberts (WMDP) 26:03 1st NE

18)  Caroline Bucci (GVH) 26:15 1st NY

20)  Sharon O’Grady (GLRR) 26:22

 
 
 

50-59 teams:
 
 

Willow St. AC 5th (38)
 

HFC Striders 6th (59)
 

WMDP 8th (80)
 

 
 
 

50-54:
 
 

9) Holy Madden (HFC) 25:18
1st NE
 

12)  Emily Bryans (Willow St AC) 25:26 1st NY

13)  Christine Crowley (Liberty) 25:33

16)  Mimi Fallon (HFC)
25:59:00
 

 
 
 

55-59:
 
 

  9)  Colleen Brackett (Willow St) 27:10 1st NY

13)  Nancy Cook (WMDP) 27:38 1st NE

14)  Mary McNulty (HFC) 27:47

 
 
 

60-69 teams:
 
 

Liberty AC 7th (65)
 

GVH 8th (66)
 
 

 
 
 

60-64:
 
 

  2)  Beth Stalker (Willow St.) 25:53 1st NY

18)  Alda Cossi (Liberty AC) 30:40 1st NE

 
 
 

40-59 Masters Men 10K (444 finishers)

 
 
 

40-49 teams:
 
 

BAA 5th (192)
 
 

CMS 6th (253)
 
 

HFC 11th (408)
 

Willow St AC 16th (451)
 

Gr. Springfield 27th (676).
 

 
 
 

40-44:
 
 

  4)  Michael Gordon (Dirigo) 33:27 1st NE

23)  Patrick Rich (CMS) 35:40
 

24)  Ryan Carrera (Battle Road) 35:43

 
 
 

45-49:
 
 

10)  Chris Magill (BAA) 35:13 1st NE

16)  Ethan Nadeau (GSH) 35:53

23)  Andy Spaulding (Dirigo) 36:29

 
 
 

50-54:
 
 

  1)  Peter Hammer (BAA) 34:36 1st NE

  2)  Sandy Rebenciuc (GSH) 34:44

  6)  Mark Hixson (GSH) 35:57
 

  8)  Steve Brightman (CMS) 36:25

16)  Tim Van Orden (CMS) 37:03

18)  Todd Callaghan (CMS) 37:06

19)  Jason Cakouros (HFC) 37:18

 
 
 

55-59:
 
 

  1)  Nat Larson (GSH) 35:55 1st NE

  5)  Mike Nier (GVH) 37:07 1st NY

 
 
 

60+ Masters Men 8K (247 finishers)

 
 
 

60-69 teams:
 
 

GLRR 1st (23)
 
 

Hartford TC 7th (89)
 

GLRR/B 21st (246)
 

 
 
 

60-64:
 
 

  2)  Mark Reeder (GLRR) 29:34 1st NE

  6)  Russell Blatt (Hartford TC)  30:19

10)  Charlie Muse (GLRR)  30:54

19)  David Westenberg (GLRR)  31:38

20)  Peter LaGoy (GLRR)  31:40

 
 
 

65-69:
 
 

  1)  John Barbour (GLRR) 30:43 1st NE

  2)  George Braun (Boulder TC) 31:46
ex-HFC
 

 
 
 

 

Click Here: Putters

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *