Basford Division II Rankings

St. Cloud State ranked #3, Augustana #15, Southwest Minnesota State #17

Team Rankings:

1. Nebraska-Kearney—62
2. Notre Dame—60
3. St. Cloud State—48
4. Cal Baptist—38
5. Central Oklahoma—37
6. Upper Iowa—35
7. Indianapolis—33
8. Lindenwood—32
9. Ashland—30
10. Pitt-Johnstown—29
11. Ouachita Baptist—28
12. Maryville—26
13. Newberry—25
14. Mercyhurst—25
15. Augustana—25
16. McKendree—21
17. Southwest Minnesota State—19
18. Chadron State—18
19. East Stroudsburg—18
20. North Carolina-Pembroke—17
21. Fort Hays State—16
22. Adams State—16
23. Kutztown—16
24. Central Missouri—15
25. Western State—14

* Lake Erie—11
* Findlay—11
* Simon Fraser—11
* Colorado Mesa—10
* Gannon—10
* San Francisco State—8
* Tiffin—7
* Seton Hill—8
* Colorado State-Pueblo—2
* American International—1
* Anderson—1

Individual Rankings:

125
1. Bryden Lazaro, Sr. Cal Baptist
2. Skylor Davis, Sr. Simon Fraser
3. TJ North, So. Augustana
4. Alex Johns, Sr. Indianapolis
5. Brian Hauser, Sr. Notre Dame
6. Garrett Evans, Jr. Ouachita Baptist
7. Tanner Johnshoy, Fr. St. Cloud State
8. Jeff Vesta, Sr. Newberry
* Matt Turek, Jr. Gannon
* David Fogle, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
* Marco Tamayo, Jr. Lindenwood
* Connor Bolling, So. Nebraska-Kearney

133
1. Andy Pokorny, Sr. St Cloud State
2. Michael Labry, So. Ashland
3. Dustin Stadola, Sr. Chadron State
4. Casy Rowell, Sr. Central Oklahoma
5. Daniel DeShazer, So. Nebraska-Kearney
6. Marty Carlson, Sr. Notre Dame
7. Justin Reinsma, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Nate Rodriguez, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
* Evan Yenolevich, Sr. Kutztown
* Josh Keiffer, So. Indianapolis
* Brenden Murphy, Jr. McKendree
* Zach Hale, So. Anderson

141
1. Ryan Fillingame, Sr. Adams State
2. Maurice Miller, Jr. Notre Dame
3. BJ Young, Sr. Newberry
4. Daniel Ownbey, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Dylan D’Urso, So. Mercyhurst
6. Dylan Phillipy, Jr. San Francisco State
7. CJ Napier, Sr. Fort Hays State
8. Darick Lapaglia, Fr. Maryville
* Matt Nelson, So. St. Cloud State
* Josh Myers, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
* Brock Coutu, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Bradford Gerl, So. Cal Baptist

149
1. Frank Cagnina, Jr. Central Missouri
2. Edwin Cooper, So. Upper Iowa
3. Destin McCauley, Fr. Nebraska-Kearney
4. Terrell Wilbourn, So. Lindenwood
5. Jordan Basks, Sr. Central Oklahoma
6. Cameryn Brady, Sr. Indianapolis
7. James Martinez, Jr. Colorado Mesa
8. Kyle Williams, Sr. McKendree
* Jeremy Landowski, So. Mercyhurst
* Brent Fickel, Fr. Ashland
* Alex Anuncation, So. Cal Baptist
* Max Ortega, Sr. Adams State

157
1. Cory Dauphin, Sr. Central Oklahoma
2. Chase White, So. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Brady Bersano, Jr. Cal Baptist
4. Clint Poster, So. St. Cloud State
5. Zach Voytek, Fr. Seton Hill
6. Francis Mizia, Fr. Mercyhurst
7. Zac Vargo, Sr. Lake Erie
8. Jon Rivera, Jr. Notre Dame
* Bobby Williams, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
* Daniel Kelly, Sr. Adams State
* Justin Pencook, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Josh Ballard, Jr. McKendree

165
1. Gary Lantz, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
2. Braden Turner, Sr. East Stroudsburg
3. Kyle Begin, So. Southwest Minnesota State
4. Brock Smith, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Chris Watson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
6. Jeff Weiss, Sr. Indianapolis
7. Demitri Willis, So. Maryville
8. Eric Burgey, Sr. Notre Dame
* Nick Haferkamp, Jr. McKendree
* Ty Loethen, Jr. Central Missouri
* Alec Smith, So. Cal Baptist
* Gabe Fogarty, So. St. Cloud State

174
1. Joey Davis, So. Notre Dame
2. Adam Walters, Sr. Findlay
3. Blake Sorenson, Jr. Upper Iowa
4. Elliott Copeland, Jr. Western State
5. Patrick Martinez, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
6. Brandon McKeown, Sr. East Stroudsburg
7. August Mizia, So. Mercyhurst
8. Zeb Wahle, Fr. Maryville
* Dylan Granard, Sr. Colorado Mesa
* Jake Begin, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
* Trevor Grant, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Robert Shade, So. North Carolina-Pembroke

184
1. Bryson Hall, Jr. Ashland
2. Travis McKillop, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
3. John McArdle, Jr. Lindenwood
4. Dallas Smith, Jr. Ouachita Baptist
5. Jordan Debus, Sr. Chadron State
6. Sean Derry, Sr. Augustana
7. Zack Zelcs, Jr. Gannon
8. Kyle Piatt, Jr. Western State
* Nick Burghardt, So. Maryville
* Garrett Lineberger, Fr. Notre Dame
* Jared Holliday, Jr. Newberry
* Jon Inman, Fr. Fort Hays State

Click Here: camiseta rosario central

197
1. Romero Cotton, So. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Carl Broghammer, Sr. Upper Iowa
3. Julian Smith, Jr. McKendree
4. Brandon Johnson, Sr. Notre Dame
5. Jayd Docken, Jr. Augustana
6. Tanner Kriss, Sr. Fort Hays State
7. Chris Brassell, Sr. St. Cloud State
8. Evan Rosborough, Fr. Lake Erie
* Joe Brandt, Jr. Ashland
* Zach Bennett, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
* Caleb Gerl, Sr. Cal Baptist
* Andrew Reggi, Jr. San Francisco State

285
1. Ziad Hadded, Jr. Kutztown
2. Steven Butler, Jr. Lindenwood
3. Austin Goergen, Fr. St. Cloud State
4. Jacob Mitchell, Jr. Cal Baptist
5. Matt Wade, Sr. Newberry
6. Kevin Christman, Jr. Tiffin
7. Donnell Walker, Fr. Maryville
8. Chris Giddens, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Evan Wooding, Sr. Indianapolis
* Logan Hopp, Fr. Upper Iowa
* Trey Page, Jr. Fort Hays State
* Matt Pringle, Jr. American International

NCAA Division II Regional Rankings

Rankings By Chris Basford Basford22@yahoo.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *