HOL Conference Tournament

At Perham, Minn.

HOL Conference Tournament
1 Perham 251.0
2 Frazee 185.0
3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 110.5
4 United Clay Becker Badgers 102.5
5 Barnesville 86.5
6 Pelican Rapids 84.0
7 Breckenridge 67.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Click Here: liverpool mens jersey

106
1st Place – Owen Werner of Perham
2nd Place – Jake Nagel of Frazee
3rd Place – Aaron Lorentz of Perham
4th Place – Brodie Strand of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Oakley Carlson of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Jackson Mikkelsen of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Owen Werner (Perham) 28-6, Jr. over Jake Nagel (Frazee) 19-13, 8th. (Fall 3:09)
3rd Aaron Lorentz (Perham) 15-7, Jr. over Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 17-15, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Oakley Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 9-16, 8th. over Jackson Mikkelsen (United Clay Becker Badgers) 3-11, 7th. (Fall 3:54)
113
1st Place – Blaze Brady of Perham
2nd Place – Christian Carlson of Frazee
3rd Place – Zack Cole of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
Round 1
Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) 11-9, So. over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 11-13, 7th. (UTB 7-7)
Blaze Brady (Perham) 32-5, Sr. over Christian Carlson (Frazee) 13-17, So. (MD 9-0)
Round 2
Blaze Brady (Perham) 32-5, Sr. over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 11-13, 7th. (Fall 2:18)
Christian Carlson (Frazee) 13-17, So. over Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) 11-9, So. (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Christian Carlson (Frazee) 13-17, So. over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 11-13, 7th. (MD 13-0)
Blaze Brady (Perham) 32-5, Sr. over Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) 11-9, So. (Fall 1:01)
120
1st Place – Chase Brenner of Barnesville
2nd Place – Zach Haire of Breckenridge
3rd Place – Sam Helgeson of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Tyler Moe of Frazee
5th Place – Blake Lorentz of Perham
6th Place – Nathan Sperr of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Chase Brenner (Barnesville) 22-8, Sr. over Zach Haire (Breckenridge) 25-9, Sr. (MD 17-9)
3rd Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 24-2, So. over Tyler Moe (Frazee) 15-18, 7th. (Fall 3:50)
5th Blake Lorentz (Perham) 7-13, Fr. over Nathan Sperr (United Clay Becker Badgers) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
126
1st Place – Garrett Peterson of United Clay Becker Badgers
2nd Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham
3rd Place – Lukas Volstad of Frazee
4th Place – Gareth Covington of Perham
5th Place – Zander Jenson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Tim Boone of Barnesville
1st Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 24-5, Sr. over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 23-13, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Lukas Volstad (Frazee) 13-19, Jr. over Gareth Covington (Perham) 11-10, So. (Dec 6-5)
5th Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 11-9, So. over Tim Boone (Barnesville) 16-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
132
1st Place – Leighton Rach of Perham
2nd Place – Sebastian Centeno of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Aidan Ruddy of Breckenridge
4th Place – Seth Isola of Frazee
5th Place – Xavier Strehlow of United Clay Becker Badgers
6th Place – Jack Pikula of Frazee
1st Leighton Rach (Perham) 27-6, Sr. over Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 19-7, Fr. (Fall 3:19)
3rd Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) 14-11, Fr. over Seth Isola (Frazee) 13-9, Jr. (MD 11-2)
5th Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) 5-6, Fr. over Jack Pikula (Frazee) 0-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
138
1st Place – Jack Fuchs of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Coltan Satter of Perham
3rd Place – Sanden OConnell of United Clay Becker Badgers 4th Place - Carson McNeal of Pelican Rapids 5th Place - Nathan Rehder of Barnesville 1st Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 36-5, Sr. over Coltan Satter (Perham) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 5:21) 3rd Sanden OConnell (United Clay Becker Badgers) 13-9, Sr. over Carson McNeal (Pelican Rapids) 3-13, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
5th Nathan Rehder (Barnesville) 3-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
145
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Perham
2nd Place – Hunter Anderson of Barnesville
3rd Place – Logan Tucker of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Mason Newling of Frazee
Round 1
Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-16, Jr. over Mason Newling (Frazee) 11-19, Jr. (SV-1 2-0)
Jack Fudge (Perham) 32-4, So. over Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
Jack Fudge (Perham) 32-4, So. over Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) 10-10, Jr. over Mason Newling (Frazee) 11-19, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) 10-10, Jr. over Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
Jack Fudge (Perham) 32-4, So. over Mason Newling (Frazee) 11-19, Jr. (MD 18-7)
152
1st Place – Dylan Fudge of Perham
2nd Place – Ricky Roforth of Frazee
3rd Place – Tanner Kadrmas of Barnesville
4th Place – Cade Sogge of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Max Dykhoff of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Austin Snobl of Breckenridge
1st Dylan Fudge (Perham) 31-4, Sr. over Ricky Roforth (Frazee) 20-15, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:06 (15-0))
3rd Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) 10-14, Jr. over Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-17, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)
5th Max Dykhoff (Pelican Rapids) 5-10, Jr. over Austin Snobl (Breckenridge) 7-15, Sr. (Dec 10-7)
160
1st Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Matthew Bush of Perham
3rd Place – Carter Schmidt of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Joby Giefer of Frazee
5th Place – Tanner Weyer of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 19-4, Jr. over Matthew Bush (Perham) 8-16, Sr. (Fall 3:39)
3rd Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 24-9, Jr. over Joby Giefer (Frazee) 8-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Tanner Weyer (United Clay Becker Badgers) 3-9, So. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Brett Graham of Frazee
2nd Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
3rd Place – Brady Kroll of Barnesville
4th Place – John Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Landon Bergron of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Brett Graham (Frazee) 28-9, Jr. over Brian Ramos (Perham) 18-10, Fr. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Brady Kroll (Barnesville) 20-12, So. over John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 19-14, So. (Dec 7-2)
5th Landon Bergron (United Clay Becker Badgers) 4-11, So. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Perham
2nd Place – Gabe Drewes of Frazee
3rd Place – Bailey Johnson of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Jackson Wilson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
Zachary Peterson (Perham) 35-1, Sr. over Jackson Wilson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
Gabe Drewes (Frazee) 23-8, Sr. over Bailey Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
Round 2
Gabe Drewes (Frazee) 23-8, Sr. over Jackson Wilson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
Zachary Peterson (Perham) 35-1, Sr. over Bailey Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Bailey Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-7, Sr. over Jackson Wilson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 4:52)
Zachary Peterson (Perham) 35-1, Sr. over Gabe Drewes (Frazee) 23-8, Sr. (Dec 13-10)
195
1st Place – Ty Moser of Perham
2nd Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
3rd Place – Colton Borah of Frazee
4th Place – Tristan Olson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Joey Kohler of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Zack Parlow of Pelican Rapids
1st Ty Moser (Perham) 31-0, Sr. over Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 24-4, So. (TF-1.5 5:20 (17-2))
3rd Colton Borah (Frazee) 11-3, Jr. over Tristan Olson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 0:37)
5th Joey Kohler (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 3-9, Sr. over Zack Parlow (Pelican Rapids) 5-20, So. (Dec 5-4)
220
1st Place – Luke Tweeton of Frazee
2nd Place – Dawson Kellogg of Perham
3rd Place – Jackson Poepping of Barnesville
4th Place – Tanner Differding of Breckenridge
5th Place – Hunter Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Jacob Willits of Pelican Rapids
1st Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 28-4, Jr. over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 29-4, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Jackson Poepping (Barnesville) 25-8, Sr. over Tanner Differding (Breckenridge) 22-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Hunter Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-12, So. over Jacob Willits (Pelican Rapids) 4-17, So. (Fall 3:46)
285
1st Place – Rowdie Lindquist of Perham
2nd Place – Wyatt Dunham of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Howard Solem of Frazee
4th Place – Bryce Anderson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Dominic Gottwalt of Perham
6th Place – Isaac Olson of Pelican Rapids
1st Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) 9-9, Jr. over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) 15-10, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Howard Solem (Frazee) 13-13, So. over Bryce Anderson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-10, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
5th Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) 1-2, Jr. over Isaac Olson (Pelican Rapids) 5-15, So. (Fall 0:51)

Semifinals
106 pounds
Owen Werner (PER) Fall Birdie Strand (DGF) 1:35
Jake Nagel (FRA) Dec. Aaron Lorentz (PER) 9-2
113 pounds (round robin)
Blaze Brady (PER) Maj. Dec. Christian Carlson (FRA) 9-0
Zack Cole (UCB) Dec. Preston Mayfield (FRA) 8-7 (4X OT)
(round robin)
Blaze Brady (PER) Fall Preston Mayfield (FRA) 2:18
Christian Carlson (FRA) Fall Zack Cole (UCB) 1:29
120 pounds
Chase Brenner (BARN) Fall Tyler Moe (FRA) 1:56
Zach Haire (BRECK) Dec. Sam Helgeson (UCB) 3-2
126 pounds
Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) Dec. Zander Jensen (DGF) 3-0
Garrett Peterson (UCB) Maj. Dec. Gareth Covington (PER) 11-2
132 pounds
Leighton Rach (PER) Tech. Fall Aidan Ruddy (BRECK) 5:47
Sebastian Centeno (PR) Fall Seth Isola (FRA) 1:18
138 pounds
Jack Fuchs (DGF) Tech. Fall Carson McNeal (PR) 1:40
Coltan Satter (PER) Fall Sanden O’Conell (UCB) 5:01
145 pounds (round robin)
Jack Fudge (PER) Fall Hunter Anderson (BAR) 5:01
Logan Tucker (DGF) Dec. Mason Newling (FRA) 2-0 OT
145 pounds
Jack Fudge (PER) Fall Logan Tucker (DGF) 1:47
Hunter Anderson (BARN) Dec. Mason Newling (FRA) 7-0
152 pounds
Dylan Fudge (PER) Fall Cade Sogge (DGF) 1:04
Ricky Roforth (FRA) Fall Austin Snobl (BRECK) 2:42
160 pounds
Matthew Ziebell (PR) Dec. Carter Schmidt (DGF) 14-7
Mathew Bush (PER) Fall Joby Giefer (FRA) 2:32
170 pounds
Brett Graham (FRA) Dec. Brady Kroll (BARN) 5-0
Brian Ramos (PER) Tech. Fall John Ziebell (PR) 5:10
182 pounds (round robin)
Zachary Peterson (PER) Fall Jackson Wilson (DGF) :48
Gabe Drewes (FRA) Fall Bailey Johnson (UCB) 1:53
182 pounds (round robin)
Zachary Peterson (PER) Fall Bailey Johnson (UCB) :59
Gabe Drewes (FRA) Fall Jackson Wilson (DGF) 1:21
195 pounds
Ty Moser (PER) Fall Tristan Olson (DGF) 2:30
Daniel Erlandson (BRECK) Dec. Colton Borah (FRA) 5-4
220 pounds
Dawson Kellogg (PER) Fall Tanner Differding (BRECK) :19
Luke Tweeton (FRA) Dec. Jackson Poepping (BARN) 8-5
285 pounds
Rowdie Lindquist (PER) Dec. Howie Solem (FRA) 8-2
Wyatt Dunham (UCB) Dec. Bryce Anderson (DGF) 7-5

HOL Action Photos by Tammie Nunn

Photos by Lynn and Roger Mischke:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *